STAFF DIRECTORY

Christine Abel
Christine Abel
SECOND GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Kristi Adams
Kristi Adams
KINDERGARTEN
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Journey, Solina
Solina Adelson-Journey
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Tasha Alekseyeva
Nataliya Alekseyeva
KINDERGARTEN
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Lisa Alexander
Lisa Alexander
SPED TEACHER
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Debra Allen
Debra Allen
PRESCHOOL
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Anderson, Debbie
Debbie Anderson
FOOD SERVICES MANAGER
PRIMARY & MIDDLE STAFF
Dena Anderson
Dena Anderson
FOURTH GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Anderson, S
Stephanie Anderson
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Chris Avalon
Chris Avalon
SUPPORT STAFF
MIDDLE STAFF
Barnard
Barbara Barnard
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Cody Barton
Cody Barton
SEVENTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Baumgartner
Susan Baumgartner
SUPPORT STAFF
MIDDLE STAFF
Julie Bealer
Julie Bealer
FIFTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Alex Bennett
Alex Bennett
SEVENTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Benson
Lori Benson
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Mark Billiar
Mark Billiar
SEVENTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Lisa Bishop
Lisa Bishop
MEDIA TECH
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Katie Bolin
Katie Bolin
MEDIA TECH
MIDDLE STAFF
Sara Bosch
Sara Bosch
HEALTH & FITNESS TEACHER
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Corey Breitenstein
Corey Breitenstein
EIGHTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Sandi Brown
Sandi Brown
FIRST GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Brunney
Lori Brunney
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Jennifer Bucher
Jennifer Bucher
SECOND GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Burrola
Mariah Burrola
SPED TEACHER
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Cain
Jeanie Cain
SUPPORT STAFF
MIDDLE STAFF
Calderon
Josie Calderon
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY AND MIDDLE STAFF
Amy Caldwell
Amy Caldwell
SPED TEACHER
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Jill Castro
Jill Castro
READING INTERVENTION TEACHER
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Mr. Climer
James Climer
FIFTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Ms. Cole
Jaynie Cole
SIXTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Sarah Coleman
Sarah Coleman
EIGHTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Kellie Comstock
Kellie Comstock
FIRST GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Lori Conlin
Lori Conlin
HEAD SECRETARY
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Daybreak Middle Logo - No Staff Photo
Mike Cook
HEAD CUSTODIAN
PRIMARY & MIDDLE STAFF
Cox
Christine Cox
SPED TEACHER
MIDDLE STAFF
Crowley
Heather Crowley
SPED TEACHER
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Daybreak Middle Logo - No Staff Photo
Lynn Davey
CUSTODIAN
MIDDLE STAFF
Davis
Sarah Davis
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Van Dawkins
Van Dawkins
FOURTH GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Julie Drimmel
Julie Drimmel
THIRD GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Daybreak Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Tami Dyer
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Teresa Edmiston
Teresa Edmiston
FIFTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Margo Faron
Margo Faron
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST
PRIMARY & MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Gloria Ferguson
Gloria Ferguson
SIXTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Megan Fischer
Megan Fischer
EIGHTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Flemming M
Marianne Flemming
Sped Teacher
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Sharon Foster
Sharon Foster
FIRST GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Frahm, Doug
Doug Frahm
CUSTODIAN
PRIMARY & MIDDLE STAFF
Kristine Fry
Kristine Fry
FIFTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Fuecht
Cheryl Fuecht
Art Teacher
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Ellie Golliher-Tena
Ellie Golliher-Tena
SEVENTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Nikole Graves
Nikole Graves
KINDERGARTEN
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Mrs. Gray
Holly Gray
SUPPORT STAFF
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Daybreak Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Terry Haley
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Stephanie Hall
Stephanie Hall
SCHOOL COUNSELOR
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Shelly Hallsted
Shelly Hallsted
ART TEACHER
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Halverson
Kate Halverson
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Kim Hamilton
Kim Hamilton
SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST
MIDDLE SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Krissy Heikes
Krissy Heikes
SPED TEACHER
MIDDLE SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Hoffman, Nicole
Nicole Hoffman
SECRETARY
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Tyler Holmer
Tyler Holmer
SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST
PRIMARY & MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Angie Hornsveld
Angie Hornsveld
SUPPORT STAFF
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Amanda Howard
Amanda Howard
SEVENTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Paul Ireland
Paul Ireland
ELL TEACHER
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Jaime Jeffries
Jaime Jeffries
SIXTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Davie Jenkins
Davie Jenkins
FIRST GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Lisel Johnson
Lisel Johnson
THIRD GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Kelsey Kai
Kelsey Kai
FIFTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Kauffman, Matthew
Matt Kauffman
PRINCIPAL
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Susan Keith
Susan Keith
HEAD SECRETARY
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Kennedy
Lucy Kennedy
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY AND MIDDLE STAFF
Suzy Klettke
Suzy Klettke
SPED TEACHER
MIDDLE SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Robin Kuehn
Robin Kuehn
HEALTH ROOM ASSISTANT
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Lambert
Marcy Lambert
SPED TEACHER
PRIMARY STAFF
Mr. LaRue
Kyle LaRue
BAND TEACHER
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Gina Lemberg
Gina Lemberg
THIRD GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Lindsay
Colleen Lindsay
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Tracy Little
Tracy Little
FOURTH GRADE
PRIMARY SATFF
Email
Kiersten Luschenko
Kiersten Lushenko
EIGHTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Lutz
Haley Lutz
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Christi Mahoney
Christina Mahoney
KINDERGARTEN
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Marlow
Rachael Marlow
TEACHER-LIBRARIAN
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Ms. Martin
Christine Martin
MUSIC TEACHER
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Martin
Rachel Martin
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Maxwell
Christine Maxwell
TEACHER-LIBRARIAN
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Ms. Meyer
Julie Meyer
HEALTH & FITNESS TEACHER
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Jennifer Miller
Jennifer Miller
SIXTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Mrs. Minick
Angela Minick
INSTRUCTIONAL COACH
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Nelson
Julie Nelson
SUPPORT STAFF
MIDDLE STAFF
Newing
Gillian Newing
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Daybreak Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Eileen Nicolaides
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Carrie Nobles
Carrie Nobles
FOURTH GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Jordan Osborne
Jordan Osborne
SIXTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Overgaard
Janet Overgaard
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Kevin Palena
Kevin Palena
PRINCIPAL
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Parker
Gail Parker
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Lindsey Patnam
Lindsey Patnam
COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY TEACHER
MIDDLE STAFF
SPECIALIST
Email
Patten
Austin Patten
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Tracey Pennington
Tracey Pennington
SIXTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Peterson
Lisa Peterson
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Daybreak Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Sarah Pitoyo
SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Jean Potter Openshaw
Jean Potter-Openshaw
THIRD GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Presley
Jennifer Presley
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Laura Purdy
Laura Purdy
SECOND GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Radillo
Yvonne Radillo
SUPPORT STAFF
MIDDLE STAFF
Daniel Ramey
Daniel Ramey
EIGHTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Miki Ray
Miki Ray
EIGHTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Reiners
Drea Reiners
SUPPORT STAFF
MIDDLE STAFF
Laurie Rekucki
Laurie Rekucki
SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST
PRIMARY SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Melanie Riley
Melanie Riley
SECOND GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Dianna Robison
Dianna Robison
THIRD GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Roldness
Kelsey Roldness
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Anastasia Roshchevskaya
Anastasia Roshchevskaya
SUPPORT STAFF
MIDDLE STAFF
Michelle Rowen
Michelle Rowen
SCHOOL COUNSELOR
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Pam Rupp
Pam Rupp
INSTRUCTIONAL COACH
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Savage
Amy Savage
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Jessica Schaub
Jessica Schaub
KINDERGARTEN
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Schreiber
Kathy Schreiber
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Carlie Sharp
Carlie Sharp
KINDERGARTEN
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Lorri Sibley
Lorri Sibley
SECOND GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Simmons
Rachelle Simmons
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
MIDDLE STAFF
Trisha Simmons
Trisha Simmons
FIRST GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Holly Smith
Holly Smith
SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Bill Sobolewski
Bill Sobolewski
HEALTH & FITNESS TEACHER
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Socolofsky
Wendy Socolofsky
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Stiles
Shay Stiles
SUPPORT STAFF
MIDDLE STAFF
Ms. Sundwall
Elka Sundwall
SCHOOL NURSE
PRIMARY & MIDDLE SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Carla Sutton
Carla Sutton
SPED TEACHER
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Syverson
Stacie Syverson
School Counselor
PRIMARY STAFF
Kerry Tabor
Kerry Tabor
SUPPORT STAFF
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Simon Tena
Simon Tena
SPED TEACHER
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Tracy Traynor
Tracy Traynor
SUPPORT STAFF
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Tatiana Troutman
Tatiana Troutman
ELL LANGUAGE TEACHER
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Natasha Udy
Natasha Udy
ASSISTANT SECRETARY
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Jean Vashaw
Jean Vashaw
SPED TEACHER
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Daybreak Middle Logo - No Staff Photo
Lynnie Veitenheimer
CUSTODIAN
MIDDLE STAFF
Daybreak Middle Logo - No Staff Photo
Terri Jo Vires
CUSTODIAN
MIDDLE STAFF
Crystal Wallace
Crystal Wallace
DRUG & ALCOHOL PREVENTION COUNSELOR
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Walter
Paul Walter
Health & Fitness Teacher
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Kathryn Walters
Kathryn Walters
FIRST GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Williams
Vida Williams
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Ian Winegrad
Ian Winegrad
SPED TEACHER
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Mrs. Womack
Rachel Womack
SUPPORT STAFF
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Ms. Wooley
Kara Wooley
TEACHER-LIBRARIAN
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Brian Yoho
Brian Yoho
SEVENTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email

GET IN TOUCH

icon 1900 NW 20th Avenue,
Battle Ground, WA 98604

icon P.O. Box 200
Battle Ground, WA 98604

icon(360)885-6950

icon

Read Our Newsletter